Daniil Medvedev – Diriyah Tennis Cup 2019

DANIIL MEDVEDEV

medwed33

Nicknames
Minister

Born
11 February 1996 (age 23)

ATP-Ranking
5

Place of Birth
Moscow, Russia

Nationality
Russian

Height
1.98

Biggest career achievements
- US Open finalist 2019
- Six singles titles in 2019, most matchwins of the year (59 wins : 21 losses)
- Nominated as the most improved player of the year

Videos »