John Isner – Diriyah Tennis Cup 2019

JOHN ISNER

johnrisner

Nicknames
Big John

Born
April 26, 1985 (age 34 years)

ATP-Ranking
19

Place of Birth
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States

Nationality
USA

Height
2.08

Biggest career achievements
- Wimbledon semifinalist 2018
- Biggest career title at 2018 Miami. Became oldest 1st-time ATP Masters 1000 champion in history at age 32
- Won 13 of 15 tour titles in his home country

Videos »