David Goffin – Diriyah Tennis Cup 2019

DAVID GOFFIN

david__goffin

Nicknames
La Goff

Born
7 December 1990 (age 29)

ATP-Ranking
11

Place of Birth
Rocourt, Belgium

Nationality
Belgium

Height
1.80

Biggest career achievements
- Goffin defeated Dominic Thiem, Rafael Nadal and Roger Federer en route to the 2017 ATP World Tour Finals but lost to Grigor Dimitrov in the final
- First Belgian male to reach top 10 (career high ranking of 7 in 2018)
- Three Grand Slam quarterfinals (French Open, 2016, Australian Open 2017, Wimbledon 2019)

Videos »