Ammar Al Haqbani – Diriyah Tennis Cup 2019

Ammar Al Haqbani

AMMAR AL HAQBANI

ammar.alhogbani

Nicknames
Big A

Born
November 28, 1997 (age 22 years)

ATP-Ranking
-

Place of Birth
Riyadh, Saudi-Arabia

Nationality
Saudi Arabia

Height
1.93

Biggest career achievements
- Four-time Gulf Coast Countries champion and four-time Player of the Tournament
- In Juniors, he won the singles title at Dubai and Bahrain and also won the Kuwait championship twice
- Represented Saudi Arabia in the Asian Olympic Games

Videos »